Who's Online

We have 33 guests and no members online

Grand Blanc Weather

2017 14U Brant

Head Coach:  Ken Brant    Assistant Coach:  Steve Gauthier
Assistant Coach:  Dave Postal

Roster

 
# Name School Positions Grad
5 Meredith Morell Home Schooled P, IF, OF 2020
7 Allison Postal Lake Fenton P, IF, OF 2021
12 Ellie Greene Lapeer P, IF 2020
32 Kylie Wilson Frankenmuth C, IF, OF 2020
4 Alissa Gauthier Goodrich IF, OF 2021
21 Bailey McCollum Hartland C, IF 2020
23 Lael Carey Owosso IF, OF 2020
2 Emma Vernier  Lake Orion IF, OF 2021
14 Abby Lowe Waterford Kettering IF, OF 2020
37 Lily Timmerman  Delton Kellogg C, OF 2020
19 Olivia Lauer Waterford Kettering IF, OF 2020
28 Alexis Kill West Bloomfield P, IF 2020

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Fall Schedule  
Sept 10-11  
Sept 17-18
Reverse College Exposure Tournament
 
Sept 25 Round Robin - Linden High School  
Oct 1-2
Creasey Bicentennial Park - Grand Blanc, MI
 
Oct 23
Liberty Park - Sterling Heights, MI
 
     
   Summer Schedule  
 June 15-18
Canton, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 6pm Field 3 vs Lockport Pride - Ibarra
*Thu 9pm Field 4 vs MI Batbusters 2K2
*Fri 3:30pm Field 1 vs SGS Magic Red - Hollister
 Consolation
Bracket
Winners
June 22-25
Novi, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 1:15pm ITC Park #3 vs Hurricanes Fastpitch
*Thu 3pm ITC Park #3 vs Michigan Generals
*Fri 8am ITC Park #3 vs Michigan Bulldogs
*Fri 9:45am ITC Park #3 vs Oakland Cobras Gold
 
June 29 -
July 2
Mt. Pleasant, MI
 
July 7-9
Grand Blanc, MI
Pool Play
*Fri 11:20am Union C vs ICE Black
*Fri 2:40pm Union C vs Hurricanes Fastpitch
*Fri 6pm Union C vs Motor City Madness - Rusztowiz
*Fri 7:40pm Union C vs Northnado Fastpitch
Bracket Play Begins Saturday
 
July 14-16
East Lansing, MI
Pool Play
*Fri 8:30am Field #1 vs Michigan Generals
*Fri 10am Field #1 vs Michigan Elite
*Sat 7pm Field #1 vs Finesse Fastpitch
*Sat 8:30pm Field #2 vs HangTuf Fastpitch
Bracket Play TBD
 
July 20-23
Grand Rapids, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 12:30pm Moline Softball Complex #3 vs Lakeshore Pirates - Grau
*Thu 9:30pm Whistlestop Park SE #3 vs Finesse - Nieto
*Fri 8am Whistlestop Park SE #3 vs Hurricanes - Wright
*Fri 11am Whistlestop Park SE #1 vs Cardinals 03 - Sherman
Bracket Play Begins Saturday
 
July 26-30
PGF or ASA Nationals
TBD/Tentative/Must qualify
 
     
 
14u brant compuware consolation winners