Who's Online

We have 12 guests and no members online

Grand Blanc Weather

2017 18U Babcock

Head Coach: Kevin Babcock     Assistant Coach: Scott Henry
2017 18u babcock june

Roster

 
# Name School Positions Grad
4 Grace Yeung Ann Arbor Skyline HS P, 3B 2018
5 Taylor Mowery Fenton HS  (Siena Heights University) SS 2017
6 Kayla Chamberlain  Ferris State University OF, Utility 2016
7 Jordan Humitz Howell HS (Cleveland State University) 1B, 3B 2017
10 Matalynn (Jo) Cook Birch Run HS  (Hope College) OF, 2B 2017
11 Madisen Henry Madonna University P 2016
12 Sabrina Sage Clio HS  (Jackson College) OF 2017
13 Sarah Matlock Fowlerville HS OF 2018
14 Olivia Gilmore Clarkston HS 3B, 2B, OF 2018
15 Erin Hunt Dansville HS  (Hillsdale College) P, 3B 2017
22 Delanie Grundman Hartland HS  (Northwood University) 3B, 1B 2018
23 Hannah Kutsch Howell HS  (Madonna University) C, 2B 2017
66 Erin Ezell Lake Fenton HS C, 3B 2018

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Fall Schedule  
Sept 10-11
Art Van Complex - Rockford, MI
 
Sept 17-18
Reverse College Exposure Tournament
 
Oct 9
Scrimmage/Practice
18U Babcock, 16U Cruthers & 16U Wright
Swartz Creek Varsity Field
 
Oct 16
Scrimmage/Practice
18U Babcock, 16U Cruthers & 16U Wright
Swartz Creek Varsity Field
 
Oct 23
Liberty Park - Sterling Heights, MI
 
     
   Summer Schedule  
 June 16-18
Premier Softball Tournament
Novi, MI
Pool Play
*Fri 11am Power Park #3 vs Michigan Generals - Myers
*Fri 4pm Novi HS vs Michigan Legends 16u
*Sat 2pm Power Park #4 vs London Lightning
*Sat 3:30pm Power Park #4 vs Cardinal Heat - Cunningham
Champions
June 22-25
Novi, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 4:45pm Drake #3 vs Michigan Bulldogs 99
*Thu 6:30pm Drake #3 vs Finesse - Holton
*Fri 3pm Drake #3 vs Diamonds
*Fri 4:45pm Drake #3 vs Turnin' 2 - Evans
 
June 29 -
July 2
Hoosier Athletic Center - Greater Indianapolis Area, IN
Pool Play
*Thu 8am Field #1 vs Northern Ice Premier
*Thu 12:30pm Field #4 vs LIDS Indiana Dreams - Mont
*Thu 6:30pm Field #3 vs Cincy Doom Elite
*Fri 11am Field #4 vs Bull Sox Academy
*Sat 9:30am Field #2 vs Indiana Shock 99 Premier
*Sat 2pm Field #4 vs BATS Academy
Bracket Play is Sunday Only
 
July 7-9
Grand Blanc, MI
Pool Play
*Fri 9:40am Field 10 vs GRB Rays - WI
*Fri 11:20am Field 10 vs London Lightning - Ontario
*Fri 4:20pm Field 10 vs Cardinal Heat - Cunningham
*Sat 9:40am Field 8 vs Klash - Verduzco
Champions 
July 14-16
East Lansing, MI
Pool Play
*Fri 1pm Field #1 vs Lakeshore Storm
*Fri 2:30pm Field #1 vs Michigan Bulldogs
*Sat 8:30am Field #2 vs Petoskey Blaze
*Sat 2:30pm Field #2 vs Compuware
 Champions
 July 20-23
Byron Center, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 12:30pm Whistlestop Park NW #2 vs Diamonds - Phillips
*Thu 3:30pm Whistlestop Park NW #2 vs Compuware - Anderson
*Fri 11am Moline Softball Complex #2 vs Rebels 99 - Bell
*Fri 2pm Byron Center Sports Complex #2 vs Lockport Pride - Haas
Bracket Play Begins Saturday
Champions 
 2017 18u babcock bluechip champs
2017 18u babcock mce champs
2017 18u babcock firestix champs
2017 18u babcock champs lookouts